Staff Directory

Ask a Librarian

Liaisons by UW Department

Department/School/Center name beginning with:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dept / Center / School Librarian Contact info
CALS Advising
  Ruenger-Hanson, Jean (608) 263-6048
CALS Career Services
  Ruenger-Hanson, Jean (608) 263-6048
CALS Scholarship Program
  Ruenger-Hanson, Jean (608) 263-6048
CALS Teaching & Learning Council
  Sisolak, Barbara (608) 263-2385
Camp Badger
  Wheeler, Diana (608) 265-9801
Cancer Research, McArdle Laboratory for
  Combs, Ann (608) 263-4414
Carbone Cancer Center
  Hooper-Lane, Christopher (608) 263-9324
Cardiovascular Research Center
  Hooper-Lane, Christopher (608) 263-9324
Cell and Regenerative Biology
  Combs, Ann (608) 263-4414
Cellular and Molecular Biology Program
  Newman, Jessica (608) 263-3899
Certificate in International Engineering
  Wheeler, Diana (608) 265-9801
Chadbourne Residential College
  Hughes, Kelli (608) 265-5697
Chancellor's Scholarship Program/Powers Knapp Program
Finkelstein, Eliot (608) 265-3376
Chemical & Biological Engineering
  Schmidli, Laura (608) 890-4621
Chemistry
  Andrea, Ariel (608) 262-4423
Chemistry Career Services
  Andrea, Ariel (608) 262-4423
Chemistry Learning Center
  Andrea, Ariel (608) 262-4423
Chican@ and Latin@ Studies
  Rice, Janice (608) 263-7146
Chicano/a and Latino/a Student Academic Services (CLSAS)
Rice, Janice (608) 263-7146
Civil & Environmental Engineering
  Wheeler, Diana (608) 265-9801
Classics
  Michelson-Ambelang, Todd (608) 262-3475
Climatic Research, Center for
Carrillo, Erin (608) 890-2684
Clinical and Translational Research Core
  Hooper-Lane, Christopher (608) 263-9324
Clinical Laboratory Science
  Hooper-Lane, Christopher (608) 263-9324
Clinical Simulation Program
  Barclay, Allan (608) 262-3957
Collaborative Center for Health Equity
  Sager, Rhonda (608) 262-2372
College Access Program
Finkelstein, Eliot (608) 265-3376
Communication Arts
  Barribeau, Susan (608) 262-9585
Communicative Disorders
  Songolo, Emilie (608) 265-4740
Community and Environmental Sociology
  Ruenger-Hanson, Jean (608) 263-6048
Community and Economic Development, Center for
  Dunn, Karen (608) 890-2666
Community of Educational Technology Support (ComETS)
  McDaniel, Sarah (608) 262-4308
Comparative Biosciences (Veterinary Medicine)
  Hamel, Barbara (608) 263-6373
Comparative Literature
  Barribeau, Susan (608) 262-9585
Comprehensive Center - Region VI
  Jenkins, Vince (608) 262-7301
Computational Mechanics Center
  Hoesly, Jody (608) 262-9455
Computer Sciences
  Hoesly, Jody (608) 262-9455
Conservation Biology and Sustainable Development Program
  Carrillo, Erin (608) 890-2684
Consortium for Graduate Study In Management
  Enyart, Michael (608) 263-3902
Construction and Materials Support Center
  Wheeler, Diana (608) 265-9801
Consumer Science
  Ruenger-Hanson, Jean (608) 263-6048
Cooperative Institute of Meteorological Satellite Studies
  Wheeler, Diana (608) 265-9801
Cooperatives, Center for
Dunn, Karen (608) 890-2666
Counseling and Consultation Services
  Benton, Ian (608) 263-2247
Counseling Psychology
  Jonas, Jim (608) 263-4934
Cross-College Advising Service/ Exploration Center
Frye, Steve (608) 262-6713
Culture, History and Environment, Center for
Tews, Thomas (608) 262-1706
Curriculum and Instruction
Horning, Kathleen (608) 263-3721

My Accounts